THE 2020 SHORTLIST

THE DENNIS SHEEHAN TOUR MANAGER OF THE YEAR AWARD

SPONSORED BY
Image
Nikki Cunningham
Dave Glover
Rebecca Travis
Trevor Williams
Dan Woolfie

PRODUCTION MANAGER
OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY
Image
Toby Dennis
Nick Gosling
Emma Reynolds - Taylor
Joel Stanley
Jake Vernum

FAVOURITE CREW COMPANY

SPONSORED BY
Image
Delta Crew
DNG Production & Event Crew
Rock City Stage Crew
Showforce
Stage Miracles
TJ Production Services

FAVOURITE RIGGING COMPANY

SPONSORED BY
Image
Blackout
Fineline
Knight Rigging Services
Rigging Services
UK Rigging
Unusual Rigging

RIGGER OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY
Image
Richard 'Dickie' Brennan
Pete 'The Greek'
Sven Knight
Colin Raby
Gabriel Wood

FAVOURITE SOUND RENTAL COMPANY

SPONSORED BY
Image
Adlib
BCS Audio
Britannia Row Productions
RG Jones Sound Engineering
Skan PA Hire
SSE Audio Group

FRONT OF HOUSE ENGINEER
OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY
Image
Paul Cooper
Jose Ortega
Dave Shepherd
Raphael Williams
Phil Wright

MONITOR ENGINEER
OF THE YEAR

Ian Barton
Marco Dellatorre
Seamus Fenton
Ben Kingman
Jac Nott

FAVOURITE POWER
SUPPLY COMPANY

SPONSORED BY
Image
Aggreko
Buffalo Power
Fourth Generation
Pearce Hire
Power Logistics
The Powerline

FAVOURITE REHEARSAL FACILITY

SPONSORED BY
Image
FBN Studios
LH2
Sarm Music Bank
Production Park Studios
Rock Lititz
SW19

BACKLINE TECHNICIAN
OF THE YEAR

Joe Cox
Matt Cox
Bob Munro
Martin Oldham
Matt Tag

FAVOURITE LIGHTING RENTAL COMPANY

SPONSORED BY
Image
4Wall Entertainment
Adlib
Fineline Lighting
Lights Control Rigging
Liteup
Neg Earth Lights

LIGHTING DESIGNER
OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY
Image
Tom Campbell
Luke Edwards
Tim Routledge
Rob Sinclair
Sam Tozer

LIGHTING OPERATOR
OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY
Image
Dom Adams
Jacopo Ricci
John Rogers
James Scott
Tom Young

FAVOURITE STAGING COMPANY

SPONSORED BY
Image
Acorn Event Structures
All Access Staging & Productions
Serious Stages
Stageco
Star Live
No Nonsense

THE MARK FISHER SET DESIGNER OF THE YEAR AWARD

SPONSORED BY
Image
Misty Buckley
Chris Carr - LUCID
Cate Carter
Baz Halpin
Ric Lipson - STUFISH

FAVOURITE SET CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

SPONSORED BY
Image
Brilliant Stages
LUCID
Specialz
Steel Monkey Engineering
TAIT
WIcreations

FAVOURITE SPECIAL
EFFECTS COMPANY

SPONSORED BY
Image
AC Lasers & SFX
BPM SFX
ER Productions
Pyrojunkies
Quantum Special Effects
Verity Studios

FAVOURITE TRUCKING COMPANY

Fly By Nite
KB Event
Stagetruck
Stardes
Transam Trucking
TRUCKINGBY Brian Yeardley

FAVOURITE TOUR BUSSING COMPANY

Beat the Street
Crossland
CSUK
MM Band Services
Phoenix Bussing
Vans 4 Bands

SOUND SYSTEM DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Scott Essen
Steve Jones
Johnny Keirle
Colin Pink
Simon Ryder

FAVOURITE TRAVEL COMPANY

SPONSORED BY
Image
Altour
Glide Travel
Rima Travel
TAG
The Tour Company
Tour Travel

FAVOURITE FREIGHT COMPANY

EFM Global Logistics
ETL Logistics
Global Motion
Rock-it Cargo
SOS Gobal Express
Sound Moves

STAGE MANAGER
OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY
Image
Jack Dunnett
Mike Grove
Gert Marckx
Emma Reynolds - Taylor
Josh Rosen

FAVOURITE VIDEO
RENTAL COMPANY

SPONSORED BY
Image
Adlib
Creative Technology
Solotech
Transition Video
Universal Pixels
Video Illusions

THE DES FALLON VIDEO
VISIONARY AWARD

SPONSORED BY
Image
Lorenzo De Pascalis
More Eyes
Steve Price
Nick Whiteoak
Ian Woodall

LIVE PRODUCTION
OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY
Image
Chemical Brothers - No Geography
Marco Borsato - MBDK
Muse - Simulation Theory
Rammstein - The Stadium Tour
Stormzy - Glastonbury
Take That - Greatest Hits Live
 

OUTSTANDING
CONTRIBUTION

SPONSORED BY
Image
Winner to be announced on the night.