Image
Image

THE 2023 SHORTLIST

THE DENNIS SHEEHAN TOUR MANAGER OF THE YEAR AWARD

Sponsored by

Image
Alex Howell
Andy Franks
Dick Meredith
Marguerite Nguyen
Mark Brightman
Oli James

PRODUCTION MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
Helen Himmons
Ian Simpson
Jake Vernum
Nick Gosling
Pete Hutchison
Sam Newson

STAGE MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
Jack Dunnett
Matt Caley
Paul Traynor
Phil ‘Tico’ Ryder
Reuben Warnes
Steve McLean

FAVOURITE CREW COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
DNG Crewing
PS Events
Showforce
Spartan Crew
Stage Miracles
The Production House

FAVOURITE RIGGING COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Actus Industries
Fineline Lighting
Knight Rigging Services
Rigging Team
UK Rigging
Webb’s Rigging

RIGGER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
Craig Anderson
David Oldham
Heidi Gonzalez
Pete The Greek
Seth Cook
Steve Walsh

FAVOURITE SOUND RENTAL COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Adlib
Brittania Row Productions
Major Tom
Patchwork London
RG Jones
Solotech

FOH ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
Anna Dahlin
Chris Marsh
Dave Shepherd
Davide Lombardi
Paul Cooper
Steve Pattison

MONITOR ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
Becky Pell
Ben Kingman
Dave Rupsch
Laurie Binns
Lucinda Potter
Marco Dellatorre

SOUND SYSTEM DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by

Image
Alessandro Cestaro
Ben Phillips
Dan Bennett
Oli Crump
Simon Honywill
Tony Smith

FAVOURITE POWER SUPPLY COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Aggreko
Buffalo Power
Fourth Generation
Pearce Hire
Power Logistics
The Powershop

FAVOURITE REHEARSAL FACILITY

Sponsored by
Image
Fly By Nite
LH2 Studios
Production Park
Rock Lititz
Subfrantic
SW19 Studios

FAVOURITE VENUE

Sponsored by
Image
AO Arena
KOKO
The O2
Royal Albert Hall
Wembley Stadium
Ziggo Dome

FAVOURITE LIGHTING RENTAL COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
4Wall Entertainment
Adlib
GLX Productions
Lights Control Rigging
Liteup
Neg Earth Lights

LIGHTING OPERATOR
OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
David Smith
Franki McDade
John Rogers
Matt Jones
Pryderi Baskerville
Tim Thorley

LIGHTING DESIGNER
OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
Cate Carter
Ed Warren
Matt Arthur
Sam Tozer
Tim Routledge
Tom Campbell

FAVOURITE STAGING COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Acorn Event Structures
All Access Staging
SRG Event Structures
Stageco
Star Live
TAIT

THE MARK FISHER SET DESIGNER OF THE YEAR AWARD

Sponsored by
Image

AJ Pen
Flora Harvey
Jeremy Lloyd
Mark Cunniffe
Misty Buckley
Ric Lipson – Stufish

FAVOURITE SET CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
All Access Staging
KD Productions
Ox Event House
Stage One
TAIT
WICREATIONS

FAVOURITE SPECIAL EFFECTS COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
BPM SFX
ER Productions
Limitless FX
Pains Fireworks
PixMob
Strictly FX

FAVOURITE CATERING COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Bite Tour Catering
Eat To The Beat
Eat Your Heart Out
Popcorn Catering
Sarah’s Kitchen
The Pantry Maid

FAVOURITE TOUR BUS COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Beat The Street
CS UK
MM Band Services
Phoenix Bussing
Senators Coaches
Vans For Bands

FAVOURITE TRUCKING COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Conference Haul International
Fly By Nite
KB Event
Stagetruck
Transam Trucking
TRUCKINGBY Brian Yeardley

FAVOURITE TRAVEL COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Equinox Travel
Glide Travel
Onstage Travel
Protravel International - Global Travel
Collection UK
TAG
Tour Travel

FAVOURITE FREIGHT COMPANY

Sponsored by

Image
EFM Global Logistics
ETL Logistics
Freight Minds
Global Motion
Rock-It Global
SOS Global

FAVOURITE VIDEO RENTAL COMPANY

Sponsored by

Image
4Wall Entertainment
ADI
Adlib
Colonel Tom Touring
Creative Technology
Solotech

THE DES FALLON VIDEO VISIONARY AWARD

Sponsored by

Image
Ant Barrett
Fabio Marcantelli
Nick Whiteoak
Phil Mead
Shelby Carol Cude
Steve Price

THE GREEN AWARD

Sponsored by
Image
Winner will be announced on the night.

LIVE PRODUCTION
OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
ABBA Voyage
Bring Me The Horizon:
Reading and Leeds Festival
Coldplay: Music of the Spheres
Ed Sheeran: +–=÷×
Roxy Music: 50th Anniversary Tour 2022
Weekends with Adele

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION

Sponsored by
Image
Winner will be announced on the night.
Image
Image

THE 2023 SHORTLIST

THE DENNIS SHEEHAN TOUR MANAGER OF THE YEAR AWARD

Sponsored by

Image
Alex Howell
Andy Franks
Dick Meredith
Marguerite Nguyen
Mark Brightman
Oli James

PRODUCTION MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
Helen Himmons
Ian Simpson
Jake Vernum
Nick Gosling
Pete Hutchison
Sam Newson

STAGE MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
Jack Dunnett
Matt Caley
Paul Traynor
Phil ‘Tico’ Ryder
Reuben Warnes
Steve McLean

FAVOURITE CREW COMPANY

DNG Crewing
PS Events
Showforce
Spartan Crew
Stage Miracles
The Production House

FAVOURITE RIGGING COMPANY

Image
Sponsored by
Actus Industries
Fineline Lighting
Knight Rigging Services
Rigging Team
UK Rigging
Webb’s Rigging

RIGGER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
Craig Anderson
David Oldham
Heidi Gonzalez
Pete The Greek
Seth Cook
Steve Walsh

FAVOURITE SOUND RENTAL COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Adlib
Brittania Row Productions
Major Tom
Patchwork London
RG Jones
Solotech

FOH ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
Anna Dahlin
Chris Marsh
Dave Shepherd
Davide Lombardi
Paul Cooper
Steve Pattison

MONITOR ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

Becky Pell
Ben Kingman
Dave Rupsch
Laurie Binns
Lucinda Potter
Marco Dellatorre

SOUND SYSTEM DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by

Image
Alessandro Cestaro
Ben Phillips
Dan Bennett
Oli Crump
Simon Honywill
Tony Smith

FAVOURITE POWER SUPPLY COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Aggreko
Buffalo Power
Fourth Generation
Pearce Hire
Power Logistics
The Powershop

FAVOURITE REHEARSAL FACILITY

Sponsored by
Image
Fly By Nite
LH2 Studios
Production Park
Rock Lititz
Subfrantic
SW19 Studios

FAVOURITE VENUE

Sponsored by
Image
AO Arena
KOKO
The O2
Royal Albert Hall
Wembley Stadium
Ziggo Dome

FAVOURITE LIGHTING RENTAL COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
4Wall Entertainment
Adlib
GLX Productions
Lights Control Rigging
Liteup
Neg Earth Lights

LIGHTING OPERATOR
OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
David Smith
Franki McDade
John Rogers
Matt Jones
Pryderi Baskerville
Tim Thorley

LIGHTING DESIGNER
OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
Cate Carter
Ed Warren
Matt Arthur
Sam Tozer
Tim Routledge
Tom Campbell

FAVOURITE STAGING COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Acorn Event Structures
All Access Staging
SRG Event Structures
Stageco
Star Live
TAIT

THE MARK FISHER SET DESIGNER OF THE YEAR AWARD

Sponsored by
Image

AJ Pen
Flora Harvey
Jeremy Lloyd
Mark Cunniffe
Misty Buckley
Ric Lipson – Stufish

FAVOURITE SET CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
All Access Staging
KD Productions
Ox Event House
Stage One
TAIT
WICREATIONS

FAVOURITE SPECIAL EFFECTS COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
BPM SFX
ER Productions
Limitless FX
Pains Fireworks
PixMob
Strictly FX

FAVOURITE CATERING COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Bite Tour Catering
Eat To The Beat
Eat Your Heart Out
Popcorn Catering
Sarah’s Kitchen
The Pantry Maid

FAVOURITE TOUR BUS COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Beat The Street
CS UK
MM Band Services
Phoenix Bussing
Senators Coaches
Vans For Bands

FAVOURITE TRUCKING COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Conference Haul International
Fly By Nite
KB Event
Stagetruck
Transam Trucking
TRUCKINGBY Brian Yeardley

FAVOURITE TRAVEL COMPANY

Sponsored by
Image
Equinox Travel
Glide Travel
Onstage Travel
Protravel International - Global Travel
Collection UK
TAG
Tour Travel

FAVOURITE FREIGHT COMPANY

EFM Global Logistics
ETL Logistics
Freight Minds
Global Motion
Rock-It Global
SOS Global

FAVOURITE VIDEO RENTAL COMPANY

Sponsored by

Image
4Wall Entertainment
ADI
Adlib
Colonel Tom Touring
Creative Technology
Solotech

THE DES FALLON VIDEO VISIONARY AWARD

Sponsored by

Image
Ant Barrett
Fabio Marcantelli
Nick Whiteoak
Phil Mead
Shelby Carol Cude
Steve Price

THE GREEN AWARD

Sponsored by
Image
Winner will be announced on the night.

LIVE PRODUCTION
OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by
Image
ABBA Voyage
Bring Me The Horizon:
Reading and Leeds Festival
Coldplay: Music of the Spheres
Ed Sheeran: +–=÷×
Roxy Music: 50th Anniversary Tour 2022
Weekends with Adele

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION

Sponsored by
Image
Winner will be announced on the night.